Contoh Dialog Percakapan Bahasa Inggris 3 Orang Tentang Membeli di Toko Sepatu

Dialog percakapan bahasa Inggris 3 orang berlangsung di toko sepatu.. alurnya…

X: hay these shoes are lovely, can I see them? (sambil pegang2 sepatu)

Y: wich one do you like?

Z: that X ! really cool.. (si Z recommend to X)

X: ehm the black ones.

Y: the black ones, they’re quite lovely.. imported from Italy

X: i’ve been to Italy hahah, how much are they?

Y: hmm this shoes is eighty dollars

X: eighty dollars?? So expensive.. (ternganga2 denger harga segitu..hikhikhik)

Y: not so expensive.. only fourty dollars for one shoes (haha..lol)

X: do you have another pair of black shoes?? (nyengir gigit jari :D )

Y: mmm, this pair! Only twenty dollars..

X: why these shoes so much cheaper??

Y: because they made here

X: hmm what about quality?

Y: the quality is good,  this shoes’ll least a long time

Si Z bisik2 ttg harga sama si X.. swiwswittswiwwswiww :D lalu…

X: how about fiveteen dollars for the pair?

Y: oO I’am sorry ot enough (belum dapet bang segitu mah wkkww), eighteen dollars!

Terus si Z bisik2 lagi sama si Y kayak tadi..ckckck, kemudian..

X: I’ll give is sixteen (si X nawar ke si Y)

Y: okay for you special prize (haahah dapet murah ni yee).. Would you like a bag?

X: No, that’s ok, thanks anyway..

Abis itu duitnya di kasihin ke si Y.. Udah deh tu sepatu di bawa pulang ama si Y.. nah si Z nya ngapain? Jadi setan ya bisik2 mulu wkkww

Contoh dialog bahasa Inggris 3 orang saat membeli di toko sepatu: perhatikan dan pelajari text percakapan bergaris miring.

About these ads

6 Responses

  1. why speaking indonesia??why not malaysia??i dont understand everyone…but,the language english is very good…….work hardx3!!……….assalamualaikum^_^

  2. Assalamualaikum,
    can you put more english dialog? because my english so bad. hehehe. i want to learn more… thanks… :)

  3. thensks ya dialognya..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: