Contoh Dialog Menggunakan Kalimat Attributive Adjective

Apa kalian tahu apa itu attributive adjective? Contoh attributive adjective gimana sih? Attributive adjective merupakan sebuah kata sifat yang melukiskan atau menggambarkan terhadap kata benda. Enaknya gini deh coba pahami dialog percakapan bahasa inggris tentang attributive adjective berikut.

Dong: What are we doing in the class today?

Sui: I think we are going to study attributive adjective

Dong: What is an attributive adjective?

Sui: It is a word that describes a noun

Dong: Please give me an examples!

Sui: I think novita is a beautiful women. That is a large tree.  This is a delicious piece of shusi.

Dong: I get it, then I can say Mr.Tom is handsome man

Tuisan bercetak miring merupakan contoh kalimat attributive adjective. Mudah kan? Ayo belajar dialog percakapan bahasa inggris sama-sama.

About these ads

2 Responses

  1. tolong saya kasih tau contohnya kalimat yang menggunakan 4 adjectives yang ada dikelas

    • Contoh Kalimat Attributive Adjective Dalam Kelas
      - he is a clever boy in the class
      - I bought a little pencil
      - i think this is a great book.. so cool !!
      - yes, i would take this one.. nice paper :)

      maaf bila ada kesalahan dalam pemberian contoh adjectives yg anda maksudkan untuk.. kita sama2 belajar ^_

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: